Team Info:
Mascot: Red Devils
Location: 401 Sager Hulett, WY 82720
Phone Number: 307-467-5231
Director of Activities: Jen Stevens
Conference In Football: 6-Man East
Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Northeast
Conference In All Other Sports: 1A East
Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2007)
2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:
3/22 at Newcastle
4/5 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results
4/16 at Wright - Click here to see results
4/23 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results
4/26 at Wright - Click here to see results
4/30 at Upton
5/3 at Sundance - Click here to see results
5/10-5/11 Regionals at Sheridan - Click here to see results
5/16-5/18 State at Casper - Click here to see results
2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:
12/7 Tongue River 60 Hulett 50
12/7 Hulett 89 Ten Sleep 48
12/8 Hulett 74 Arvada-Clearmont 37 (Non-Conference Game)
12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 70 Hulett 33
12/15 St. Stephens 84 Hulett 74
12/15 Rock River 72 Hulett 67
1/4 Hulett 63 Normative Services 42
1/5 Moorcroft 73 Hulett 69
1/11 Kaycee 95 Hulett 63
1/12 Hulett 80 Guernsey-Sunrise 53
1/18 Newell, SD 70 Hulett 50
1/19 Hulett 89 Midwest 41
1/24 Upton 68 Hulett 42
1/26 Hulett 88 Arvada-Clearmont 49
2/1 Hulett 76 Midwest 42
2/2 Kaycee 64 Hulett 49
2/8 Hulett 70 Normative Services 53
2/9 Hulett 72 Arvada-Clearmont 40
2/12 Upton 100 Hulett 62
2/16 Sundance 56 Hulett 45
2/21 H.E.M. 88 Hulett 60
2/22 Hulett 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 46
2/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 Hulett 32
2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:
12/7 Tongue River 60 Hulett 30
12/8 Upton 51 Hulett 27 (Non-Conference Game)
12/8 Hulett 51 Midwest 21 (Non-Conference Game)
12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Hulett 40
12/15 St. Stephens 71 Hulett 32
12/15 Rock River 71 Hulett 35
1/4 Hulett 63 Normative Services JV 12
1/5 Moorcroft 59 Hulett 17
1/11 Kaycee 42 Hulett 18
1/12 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 33
1/18 Newell, SD 65 Hulett 13
1/19 Hulett 46 Midwest 45
1/24 Upton 64 Hulett 37
1/26 Arvada-Clearmont 43 Hulett 25
2/1 Hulett 55 Midwest 41
2/2 Kaycee 41 Hulett 35
2/8 Normative Services JV
2/9 Arvada-Clearmont 51 Hulett 27
2/12 Upton 58 Hulett 35
2/16 Sundance 48 Hulett 37
2/21 Rock River 61 Hulett 45
2/22 Upton 52 Hulett 34
2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:
12/7 at Lusk - Click here to see results
12/15 at Wright
1/4-1/5 at Douglas - Click here to see results
1/8 at Sundance
1/11 at Newcastle - Click here to see results
1/18-1/19 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results
1/25-1/26 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results
2/8-2/9 at Saratoga - Click here to see results
2/16 Regionals at Wright - Click here to see results
2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results
2018 Football Schedule and Results:
8/31 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 Forfeit
9/8 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 28
9/15 H.E.M. 46 Hulett 14
9/22 Hulett 2 Rock River 0 Forfeit
9/29 Kaycee 21 Hulett 6
10/5 Hulett 70 Normative Services 59
10/13 Hulett 75 Midwest 25
10/19 Hulett 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26
10/26 Farson-Eden 90 Hulett 22
2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:
8/24 H.E.M. 2 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-23)
8/24 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-23)
8/24 Rock River 2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-19)
8/24 Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-17, 25-14)
8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-19)
8/30 Moorcroft 3 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-22)
8/31 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)
9/4 Sundance 3 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)
9/8 Midwest 3 Hulett 2 (25-12, 17-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)
9/13 Buffalo, SD Harding County 3 Hulett 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)
9/15 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-16)
9/18 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-19, 26-24)
9/21 Midwest 3 Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-23, 26-24)
9/22 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-6)
9/22 Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-24, 25-16)
9/22 Pine Bluffs 2 Hulett 0 (25-7, 25-14)
9/22 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-10)
10/6��Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-17)
10/6 Midwest 2 Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-11) (Non-Conference Game)
10/6 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-18)
10/11 Edgemont, SD 3 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-22)
10/12 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)
10/16 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-23)
10/19 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-15)
2018 Golf Schedule:
8/17 at Sundance -��Click here to see results
8/18 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results
8/24-8/25 at Upton - Click here to see results
8/28 Hulett Invitational - Click here to see results
8/31 at Wright - Click here to see results
9/7-9/8 at Lusk - Click here to see results
9/14-9/15 State at Newcastle - Click here to see results
2018 Cross Country Schedule:
8/31 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results
9/6 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results
9/13 at Custer, SD - Click here to see results
10/6 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results
10/13 Regionals at Sundance
10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results